AI SEO Tools

AI SEO

AISEO is an AI search visibility platform for SEO, GEO, and humanized content workflows.

What is AI SEO?

AI SEO is a platform focused on improving visibility in AI-powered search results and traditional search through SEO, generative engine optimization, content optimization, audits, and humanization tools.

AI SEO vs Similar AI Tools

Pricing ModelFree, Free Trial, PaidFree, FreemiumPaidFree, Free Trial, Paid
Free Credits
Key Features
  • AI search visibility optimization
  • Generative engine optimization (GEO)
  • LLM content optimization
  • Auto Loop: weekly measure-recommend-approve-publish-measure cycle
  • Inbound optimization: audits, fixes, and SEO/GEO improvements
  • Outbound personalization at the prospect level
  • Deploy a production blog with SSL, sitemaps, and schema in under 5 minutes.
  • Auto-pilot content research, writing, and publishing based on your set cadence.
  • Contextual CTAs and branded mentions that funnel readers to your website.
  • AI-optimized titles, descriptions, and keywords
  • AI-generated product images (lifestyle, studio, social, advertising)
  • Brand DNA analysis for consistent brand voice
Pros
  • Combines SEO, GEO, and AI visibility tools in one platform
  • Includes content, audit, and competitive analysis workflows
  • Fully autonomous weekly optimization
  • Easy installation with a script tag
  • Fast deployment (under 5 minutes).
  • Fully automated content creation and publishing.
  • All-in-one solution replacing multiple tools
  • Significant time savings (up to 12 hours per week)
Cons
  • Pricing is billed annually for the listed monthly rates
  • Feature set may be broad for users who only need one SEO task
  • Requires analytics integration for goal tracking
  • Approval step may slow down rapid iterations
  • Relatively high monthly cost ($500).
  • Requires custom domain ownership.
  • Credits-based pricing may require monitoring usage
  • Advanced features like competitor analysis limited to higher plans
Best For
  • SEO teams adapting to AI search
  • Content marketers and growth teams
  • Marketing teams seeking continuous website improvement
  • SaaS companies aiming to optimize conversion funnels
  • Marketing teams seeking to dominate AI search results.
  • SEO specialists looking to expand into AEO.
  • E-commerce sellers on Amazon, Shopify, and other marketplaces
  • Agencies managing multiple client catalogs

How to use AI SEO?

  1. 1Choose a workflow such as content optimization, GEO, or site audit.
  2. 2Enter your website, page, or draft content.
  3. 3Review suggestions for structure, intent alignment, and AI visibility.
  4. 4Apply improvements to content, internal links, and technical SEO.
  5. 5Track results across AI search and traditional search environments.

AI SEO Key Features

  • AI search visibility optimization
  • Generative engine optimization (GEO)
  • LLM content optimization
  • AI humanizer
  • Outrank Article content workflow
  • Blog image generator
  • Technical site audits
  • Keyword research and competitive analysis
  • AI visibility tracking
  • Programmatic SEO support

AI SEO Use Cases

  • Improving visibility in AI-generated answers
  • Optimizing blog posts for search intent and AI readability
  • Running technical SEO audits
  • Humanizing AI-generated drafts
  • Creating content briefs and topic clusters
  • Monitoring brand presence across AI search platforms

AI SEO Pricing & Free Credits

AI SEO currently operates on a Free, Free Trial, Paid model.

Grow

$1.00 billed annually, then $15/month

1-day free trial, 500 credits, and core humanizing and blog creation tools for individuals and small teams.

Scale

$1.00 billed annually, then $29/month

1-day free trial with unlimited credits, Outrank Article, and one user seat for growing businesses.

Team

$1.00 billed annually, then $79/month

1-day free trial with unlimited access and 4 user seats for larger teams and enterprises.

AI SEO Pros & Cons

Pros

  • Combines SEO, GEO, and AI visibility tools in one platform
  • Includes content, audit, and competitive analysis workflows
  • Supports humanizing AI-generated text
  • Offers plans for individuals, teams, and enterprises

Cons

  • Pricing is billed annually for the listed monthly rates
  • Feature set may be broad for users who only need one SEO task
  • Best suited to AI search-focused marketing workflows

What is AI SEO best for?

  • SEO teams adapting to AI search
  • Content marketers and growth teams
  • Businesses improving AI visibility
  • Creators using AI-generated drafts
  • Agencies managing search optimization

AI SEO FAQ

Top free alternatives to AI SEO

Dondo logo

Dondo is an AI-powered listing optimization platform that helps e-commerce sellers improve product visibility and sales across multiple marketplaces.

Free
PilotCite logo

Marketing and SEO teams use PilotCite to see where their brand is mentioned, linked, and beaten by competitors across the prompts their customers run.

Free
VisibAI logo

VisibAI checks if your business appears in AI chatbot responses and provides a visibility score and fix list.

Free
Writesonic logo

Writesonic is an AI search growth platform that tracks brand visibility in AI answers and helps teams fix, create, and prove results.

Free
Readdy logo

Readdy is an AI website builder that creates, edits, and launches no-code websites from prompts, templates, images, or URLs.

Free
TubeBuddy logo

TubeBuddy is a YouTube SEO and channel growth tool that helps creators optimize videos, manage workflows, and improve performance.

Free

Best alternatives AI Tools to AI SEO

Robynn AI logo

Self-improving websites with Auto Loop — Robynn fixes what's broken and improves what works every week.

P

Phantomstory deploys standalone third-party blogs on custom domains to rank in AI assistants and funnel traffic to your brand.

Dondo logo

Dondo is an AI-powered listing optimization platform that helps e-commerce sellers improve product visibility and sales across multiple marketplaces.

Free
CitedSpy logo

Track how ChatGPT, Perplexity, Gemini, Copilot, Claude, and Grok talk about your brand and beat competitors in AI search.

OpenSEO logo

OpenSEO is an open source SEO platform that integrates with AI agents via MCP to provide real SEO data for keyword research, competitor analysis, backlinks, and more.

PilotCite logo

Marketing and SEO teams use PilotCite to see where their brand is mentioned, linked, and beaten by competitors across the prompts their customers run.

Free
StoryChief logo

StoryChief is an intelligent content system that helps growing teams plan, create, and distribute content across channels with data-driven strategy and AI.

SEORCE logo

AI-powered SEO platform unifying traditional search and AI visibility tracking with automated fixes and content generation.